ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKONA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ARKONAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:1,536
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 1996
Imo no 8000214
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’13.9” N, 6°6’10.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 208° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 06:00:13 UTCFunchal
2017 September 24th, 04:00:46 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 22nd, 04:30:50 UTCGreenock
2017 September 20th, 10:00:04 UTCRum
2017 September 18th, 06:30:46 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 September 15th, 06:00:34 UTCKillybegs
2017 September 13th, 05:30:38 UTCCobh
2017 September 12th, 08:00:29 UTCWaterford
2017 September 10th, 06:30:17 UTCGreenock
2017 September 8th, 05:00:55 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© IanOssy
SAGA PEARL II
© DG
SAGA PEARL II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!