ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGFJORD - IMO 9166455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BERGFJORDAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166455Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rearview of nicelooker- "Bergfjord", just having passed underneath the Brevik-bridge.
Such a stylish vessel! Hope i will see her again, cloaked in sun.

"Bergfjord"
Brevik 11/9 2008

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9166455
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246483000
Callsign:PEBS
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2006 Apr)
- Robbengat (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°34’9.6” N, 9°15’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 179° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Nomqn
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:00:16 UTCNomqn
2018 August 31st, 10:00:42 UTCNoosl
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCNomqn
2018 August 17th, 16:00:41 UTCNoosl
2018 August 16th, 01:00:49 UTCSehad
2018 August 14th, 09:00:31 UTCDkkog
2018 August 7th, 00:00:14 UTCNomqn
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:33 UTCNofrk
2018 August 1st, 04:30:48 UTCSehad
2018 July 30th, 19:00:00 UTCDkkog
More Of This Ship
Bergfjord
© frode adolfsen
Bergfjord
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
Bergfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!