ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALTER J. McCARTHY Jr. - IMO 7514684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:WALTER J. McCARTHY Jr.Added:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514684Hits:812
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Corruna, Ontario (Canada) on 5/21/08.

GT: 35652
Flag: USA
Built: 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Walter J.mccarthyjr.
IMO:7514684
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366906610
Callsign:WXU3434
Former name(s):
- Belle River (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,652 tons
Summer DWT:92,076 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’53.62” N, 83°23’53.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:St Clair
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 22:00:33 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 October 6th, 10:00:14 UTCSuperior
2018 September 7th, 14:01:12 UTCSuperior Bn5, Ch 74
2018 September 1st, 13:22:09 UTCSuperior, Ch 74
2018 August 26th, 16:29:26 UTCSuperior Smet, Ch 74
2018 August 19th, 06:47:30 UTCSuperior, Ch 74
2018 August 15th, 21:51:14 UTCSt Clair Ch 74
2018 August 12th, 01:17:11 UTCSuperior
2018 August 3rd, 18:30:42 UTCGary,
2018 July 31st, 00:05:06 UTCDuluth,
More Of This Ship
WALTER J. McCARTHY Jr.
© rburdick27
WALTER J. McCARTHY Jr.
© Sam Draye
WALTER J. McCARTHY Jr.
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!