ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVATRANS - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:NOVATRANSAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:8915756Hits:502
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on September 10, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’54.45” N, 20°27’3.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 246° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:6th Aug 2019
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
EXE-Shipping, UK.
© Trygve Eriksen
Fluvius Kenn
© Trygve Eriksen
Fluvius Kenn
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!