ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Trader - IMO 7609661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Pioneer TraderAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7609661Hits:839
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 13th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Trader
IMO:7609661
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Pioneer (Until 2003 Oct)
- Express Pioneer (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ikan Tamban (Until 1999 Jun)
- Amarantos (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,320 tons
Summer DWT:17,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKAN TAMBAN
© Chris Howell
AMARANTOS
© Chris Howell
Amarantos
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!