ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA STOCKHOLM - IMO 8909070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HANSA STOCKHOLMAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:8909070Hits:571
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on September 10, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Spring
IMO:8909070
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090217
Callsign:ELUA3
Former name(s):
- Hansa Stockholm (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SPRING
© fran-tgn
BALTIC SPRING
© Juan Carlos C.
Hansa Stockholm
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!