ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9341768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:9341768Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 10, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Doggersbank
IMO:9341768
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246555000
Callsign:PHHC
Former name(s):
- Jaguar (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’9.19” N, 4°28’10.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 65° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:00:48 UTCMantyluoto
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:15 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 25th, 22:00:54 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:50 UTCVlissinen
2018 August 21st, 20:00:52 UTCBremen Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 12:00:57 UTCTornio Via Nok
2018 August 14th, 12:00:04 UTCTornio
2018 August 7th, 16:00:38 UTCGent
2018 July 31st, 21:00:08 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 27th, 04:00:37 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DOGGERSBANK
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!