ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saefari - IMO 7638416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:SaefariAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638416Hits:2,247
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
The Icelandic passenger/general cargo ship Saefari, 386 dwt, 367 gt, built 1978, seen at Gothenburg on September 13, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Icebeam
IMO:7638416
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266313000
Callsign:SFKH
Former name(s):
- Saefari (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Bremnes (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:473 tons
Summer DWT:386 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’48.24” N, 14°42’42.28” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 276° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Koege
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
09:30:11 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 09:30:11 UTCKoege
2018 August 6th, 12:00:25 UTCSurvey Site
2018 August 5th, 22:00:36 UTCKoege
2018 August 1st, 22:00:52 UTCSurvey Site
2018 August 1st, 14:30:11 UTCAnch Sea Trial
2018 August 1st, 12:30:26 UTCGdynia
2018 August 1st, 06:00:16 UTCSurvey Site
2018 July 16th, 06:00:32 UTCSurvey Site
2018 July 16th, 06:00:08 UTCCpa 1nm Please
2018 July 12th, 22:00:27 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
Icebeam
© Robbie Cox
BREMNES
© Pieter Inpyn
BREMNES
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lennart Rydberg on Sep 14, 2008 17:23 (9 years ago)
Thank you for telling me. I found out today that she has been purchased by Marin Matteknik, Gothenburg and will replace their ship Triad.
Best regards
jlrydberg
Capt. Hilmar Snorrason on Sep 14, 2008 01:29 (9 years ago)
Good photo. Nice to see her safely in Sweden but she has been sold from Iceland to Swedish interests for delivery now in September 2008. She was located on the North Coast of Iceland running service from harbors in Eyjafjörður to the island Grímsey.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!