ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, Kiel/Holtenau, 2008/3/15.

L: 113,76m / B: 14,40m / D: 6,01m / GT: 4206 / DWT: 6053 / TEU: 256
Built: 2006 / Royal Niestern Sander B.V. / Yard No. 826
Call: PHFC
Flag / Port: Netherlands / Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’55.58” N, 4°45’10.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 91° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Corcubion
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
2018 August 6th, 16:00:24 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 5th, 14:00:29 UTCThamesport
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:35 UTCJelsa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:35 UTCNakskov
2018 July 27th, 09:00:28 UTCBoulogne
2018 July 26th, 04:00:04 UTCIpswich
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:10 UTCPort Talbot
2018 July 19th, 03:00:49 UTCPurfleet
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
AASFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!