ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Zael - IMO 9236901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Gas ZaelAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236901Hits:411
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The Panama-registered lpg-tanker Gas Zael, 3.409 dwt, built 2001, seen arriving Gothenburg on September 13, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Campbell
IMO:9236901
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563548000
Callsign:9V9219
Former name(s):
- Miyake (Until 2014 May)
- Gas Zael (Until 2011 Mar)
- Feisty Gas (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,678 tons
Summer DWT:3,409 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’10.74” N, 104°0’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Sg_sin_pgbg
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
23:30:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPgbg
2018 June 30th, 23:30:44 UTCMy Pgu
2018 June 10th, 01:30:34 UTCSingapore
2018 May 29th, 22:00:26 UTCMymkz
2018 May 15th, 20:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
GAAS NEMISIS II
© timbo2
EPIC CAMPBELL
© dedge
Epic Campbell
© Robbie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!