ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROKUS - IMO 7712157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:KROKUSAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:September 13, 2008IMO:7712157Hits:1,908
Location:Bayonne, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of the last 3 survivors of this 12-strong B430 class!
Here is the stern view of Krokus, arriving in Bayonne (France) today at 5:30 PM with a cargo of african exotic timber.
KROKUS - IMO 7712157 - 146,11x21,51x11,31 m - Gt 9 696 - Dwt 11 464 t - P 7 381 kW - Sp 16,5 nds - Built. 1979 (Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego) - Manager Pol levant Shipping Lines (Poland) - Flag. MLT. Ex TURKUS - Ex HERMIA - Ex GUATEMALA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salsabila
IMO:7712157
Former name(s):
- Krokus (Until 2009 Jul)
- Turkus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hermia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Effort (Until 1996)
- Hermia (Until 1995)
- Guatemala (Until 1992 Apr)
- Eal Ruby (Until 1991 Aug)
- Guatemala (Until 1989 Oct)
- Euro Florida (Until 1988)
- Guatemala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,696 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guatemala
© Frits Olinga
Guatemala
© Frits Olinga
HERMIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!