ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agamemnon - IMO 6817857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:AgamemnonAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6817857Hits:984
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Loading 13.09.2008

Flag: Bulgaria
MMSI Number: 207133000
Callsign: LZFH
Length: 65.0 m
Beam: 10.0 m

ex-names: Amethyst
Vessel Identification
Name:Agamemnon
IMO:6817857
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207133000
Callsign:LZFH
Former name(s):
- Amethyst (Until 2008 Aug)
- Grete Theresa (Until 2000 Nov)
- Unicorn Michael (Until 1991 Feb)
- Onabi (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:772 tons
Summer DWT:1,061 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agamemnon
© mitko69
Agamemnon
© mitko69
Agamemnon
© mitko69
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on Sep 14, 2008 11:59 (9 years ago)
It's former Polish tanker Amethyst (IMO: 6817857), last year sold to Bulgaria and renamed Agamemnon.

Adam
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!