ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Erato - IMO 7812153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:EratoAdded:Jun 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812153Hits:843
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Northbound oresound strait.2005-06-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Rika
IMO:7812153
Former name(s):
- Aurika (Until 2009 Sep)
- Erato (Until 2005 Aug)
- Athenian Rex (Until 2003 Apr)
- Cap Ortegal (Until 1996 Jan)
- Royal Lily (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,246 tons
Summer DWT:8,873 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP ORTEGAL
© Mike Griffiths
CAP ORTEGAL
© Mike Griffiths
GEMINI BREEZE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!