ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HUNTER - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:SEA HUNTERAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914154Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound from Cork for Avonmouth/Bristol to load wheat for Leith 13/09/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’41.6” N, 6°24’17.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 276° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 19:00:57 UTCRosslare
2018 November 8th, 06:00:05 UTCGlasgow
2018 September 11th, 06:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 4th, 08:00:04 UTCPassage West
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:05 UTCArdcastle
2018 August 31st, 03:30:53 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 29th, 07:00:42 UTCArdcastle
2018 August 27th, 06:00:43 UTCYoughal
2018 August 25th, 06:00:08 UTCArdcastle
2018 August 24th, 07:00:02 UTCGlasgow
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER
© Gena Anfimov
SEA HUNTER
© Gena Anfimov
SEA HUNTER
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!