ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9261073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261073Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Christobal, Pa anchorage spring 2008.

Call Sign : V2OV6
Gross tonnage : 9611
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-06-30
Manager: Beluga, Bremen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Endeavour
IMO:9261073
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092359
Callsign:D5AY6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Endeavour (Until 2011 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’12.61” S, 46°17’24.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 34° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Br Rio
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
11:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 11:00:50 UTCBr Rio
2018 May 15th, 01:00:39 UTCAu Syd
2018 May 7th, 02:00:28 UTCAu Ntl
2018 May 1st, 15:15:08 UTCNz Blu
2018 April 30th, 23:00:07 UTCNz Blu
2018 February 18th, 01:30:18 UTCEgpsd>itpma
2018 February 10th, 11:00:14 UTCBrrio>egpsd
2017 October 26th, 05:00:08 UTCSgsin
2017 September 6th, 22:00:52 UTCSng Pebga
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:04 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
HR ENDEAVOUR
© Clyde Dickens
HR ENDEAVOUR
© miraflores
HR ENDEAVOUR
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!