ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEHMANN LIFTER - IMO 9123570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:LEHMANN LIFTERAdded:Sep 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123570Hits:707
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
At Hietanen Etelä (aka. Puolanlaituri), Kotka on 12/09/2008. IMO: 9123570 Call sign: ZDIP6 Built: 1996 GT: 3999 Ex: NESS (08) Operator: Lehmann
Vessel Identification
Name:Ness
IMO:9123570
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314152000
Callsign:8PQM
Former name(s):
- Lehmann Lifter (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Ness (Until 2008 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’51.67” N, 30°14’49.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (85°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 04:00:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 00:30:26 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 4th, 20:59:45 UTCFifor
2018 August 31st, 21:59:24 UTCKnarrevik
2018 August 29th, 11:30:49 UTCHolmestrand
2018 August 16th, 21:59:23 UTCKarmoy
2018 August 11th, 12:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 4th, 05:30:36 UTCHolmestrand
2018 July 30th, 00:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCKarmoy
More Of This Ship
Ness
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Ness
© Wil Weijsters
NESS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Sep 20, 2008 02:51 (10 years ago)
First time under that name. NESS was an usual visitor here before. Thanks for the comment, Michael.
Michael Brakhage on Sep 19, 2008 18:02 (10 years ago)
Nice to see her at your hometown, Pekka.
regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!