ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTIGNY - IMO 9229867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Costa [View profile]Title:MARTIGNYAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2008IMO:9229867Hits:1,651
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier Martigny is moored in Bremen on 09/11/08

for more of my pictures you can also visit www.oceanships.de.vu
Vessel Identification
Name:Martigny
IMO:9229867
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269666000
Callsign:HBLY
Former name(s):
- Clipper Regal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Voc Regal (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martigny
© Robbie Cox
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
MARTIGNY
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!