ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. STAR - IMO 9205615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:C.S. STARAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205615Hits:1,337
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Alongside grain silos Puerto Cabello, Venezuela, Apr. 08

Call Sign : 3FYD9
Gross tonnage : 19920
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ultra Tronador
IMO:9205615
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001193
Callsign:CBUT
Former name(s):
- Tronador (Until 2012 Nov)
- C.s.star (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,920 tons
Summer DWT:32,874 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ultra Tronador
© Tomislav Raymondi
C.S. STAR
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
C.S. Star
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!