ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHARCOT - IMO 9232773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHARCOTAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232773Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship
GRT: 32,284
Built: 2002
Flag: Liberia
13-09-08, inbound from Brisbane through Port Philip Heads for Melbourne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Euro Max
IMO:9232773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090874
Callsign:A8HE4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Charcot (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Csav Rio Loa (Until 2007 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,284 tons
Summer DWT:39,307 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°50’41.82” N, 105°51’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 124° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:00:30 UTCShanghai
2018 May 4th, 09:00:50 UTCCnsgh
2018 April 20th, 17:00:47 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 18th, 07:00:16 UTCMytpp
2018 April 3rd, 13:00:01 UTCHkg
2018 March 22nd, 20:30:04 UTCShanghai
2018 March 3rd, 07:00:05 UTCCnxmn
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:58 UTCKr Busan
More Of This Ship
SCIO SKY
© SBO
SCIO SKY
© SBO
SCIO SKY
© SBO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!