ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNIA - IMO 8913722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:FORTUNIAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913722Hits:2,170
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Cartagena, Colombia, Spring 2008

Call Sign : V2OG3
Gross tonnage : 5963
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortunia
IMO:8913722
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010638
Callsign:V2OG3
Former name(s):
- Mercosul Brasil (Until 2000 Mar 21)
- Sea Rover (Until 1999 Jun 15)
- Fortunia (Until 1996 Sep 12)
- Sea Rover (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,996 tons
Summer DWT:6,871 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’3.29” S, 18°26’20.98” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:18th Aug 2019
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 15:37:28 UTCMatadi
2018 August 21st, 04:00:43 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 29th, 15:00:03 UTCMatadi
2018 July 7th, 13:00:17 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 13th, 06:00:36 UTCBanana Plt
2018 May 28th, 13:20:03 UTCMatadi
2018 May 21st, 12:00:27 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 20th, 08:00:33 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 14th, 19:20:07 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 13th, 14:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Kubilai Khan
© Lars Staal
FORTUNIA
© Tore Hettervik
FORTUNIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!