ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cargo ops at Athabaskakai/Burchardkai Hamburg 2008/09/12
Holwerda Shipmanagement B.V., Heerenveen
*1995 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1104)
GT 3,999 NT 2,183 DWT 5,216mt 509 TEU
Length 100.58m Breadth 18.20m Draught 6.54m
Deutz MWM TBD645L9 3,825 kW 15.00 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’20.4” N, 0°15’49.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 May 18th, 12:00:49 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 May 9th, 18:00:39 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 May 7th, 08:00:43 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 6th, 06:00:04 UTCGbimm
2018 May 5th, 03:00:58 UTCNlmoe
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:16 UTCImmingham
2018 April 23rd, 18:30:47 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 23rd, 08:30:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:28 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marja
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MARJA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!