ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 9083897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083897Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Laid up / awaiting orders River Elbe 2009/09/12 behind her LAURA ANN
Kapitšn Manfred Draxl Schiffahrts GmbH & co. KG, Hamburg
* 1993 Hegemann-Rolandwerft, Berne (#171)
Gross 3,957 Net 2,080 Deadweight: 5,407mt
Length: 107.98m Breadth: 16.40m Draught: 6.00m
MWM 3,692 kW 15.20kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Joy Brothers
IMO:9083897
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312389000
Callsign:V3TT8
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,957 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°10’21.37” N, 24°8’25.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 322° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Itmdc
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 05:00:03 UTCIttrs
2018 July 11th, 06:00:46 UTCIt Nap
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:54 UTCLes Tellines
2018 May 26th, 12:00:33 UTCIskandrun
2018 April 28th, 03:00:39 UTCOdessa
2018 February 9th, 17:00:41 UTCTenes
2018 January 29th, 16:45:13 UTCMonfalcone
2018 January 27th, 22:30:02 UTCTrieste
2018 January 26th, 06:00:57 UTCChioggia
2018 January 8th, 07:00:24 UTCTenes
More Of This Ship
Elisabeth
© simonwp
JOY BROTHERS
© Brodovi
JOY BROTHERS
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!