ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHUITENDIEP - IMO 9194086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SCHUITENDIEPAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194086Hits:456
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship SCHUITENDIEP an embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Saturday september 13,2008.

Gross tonnage : 3170
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Ta Hwa
IMO:9194086
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416004505
Callsign:BR3552
Former name(s):
- Samba (Until 2012 Jun)
- Schuitendiep (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,170 tons
Summer DWT:4,555 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’59.94” N, 121°31’6.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 67° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
09:30:42 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 14:30:59 UTCTaipei
2018 September 9th, 07:00:15 UTCKinmen
2017 December 17th, 08:00:48 UTCKinmen
2017 December 15th, 07:00:09 UTCTaichung
2017 December 14th, 09:00:24 UTCKinmen
2017 December 11th, 09:15:12 UTCTaipei
2017 December 10th, 02:00:16 UTCKinmen
2017 December 4th, 13:40:36 UTCTaipei
2017 November 23rd, 08:45:40 UTCKinmen
2017 November 7th, 07:00:57 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
Schuitendiep
© Frits Olinga
Schuitendiep
© Frits Olinga
Schuitendiep
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!