ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMANNIA - IMO 9142980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:NORMANNIAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142980Hits:954
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship NORMANNIA an embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Saturday september 13,2008.

Gross tonnage : 24987
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Theoxenia
IMO:9142980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372099000
Callsign:3FJD8
Former name(s):
- Normannia (Until 2013 Feb 11)
- Batu (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,987 tons
Summer DWT:42,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEOXENIA
© Geir Vinnes
THEOXENIA
© Geir Vinnes
THEOXENIA
© akihiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!