ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Challenger - IMO 8121458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Norgas ChallengerAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121458Hits:1,968
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Norgas Challenger
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.1984
Callsign.9VJT7
GT.4200
Port of reg.Flag.Singapore.
Inbound to Singapore 4 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger
IMO:8121458
Former name(s):
- Norgas Challenger (Until 2013 Dec)
- San Francisco (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,739 tons
Summer DWT:7,492 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCO
© JAN HONNINGSVAG
Norgas Challenger
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!