Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZZA - IMO 5161952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:GAZZAAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Built in Taranto (IT) in 1956 as Integritas, Gt 10177 Dwt 15801 l.o.a. 148 mt. general cargo ship
Scrapyard of La Spezia, may 1978
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Integritas (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,055 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© adenanthos
© frtrfred
© saxmaster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!