ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLEASANT SKY - IMO 9480966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:PLEASANT SKYAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9480966Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Pleasant Sky in the Strait of Malacca August 17th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vela Ocean
IMO:9480966
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566650000
Callsign:S6RW4
Former name(s):
- Pleasant Sky (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,006 tons
Summer DWT:53,549 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VELA OCEAN
© jack2
VELA OCEAN
© csaba
VELA OCEAN
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!