Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:STEFANOEMMEAdded:Mar 18, 2007
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
The former BENIZAR and then COMILLAS, built at Espanola, Sestao, 1959 hull 83. Gt 3234 Dwt 5135 113X16. Here laid up at La Spezia scrapyard, 5/1978. Sold and renamed CHINTA ('80), finally scrapped at Gadani Beach aug.1984
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Benizar (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,145 tons
Summer DWT:5,135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!