ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Kalogeros - IMO 9392858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Gas KalogerosAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9392858Hits:1,886
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Kalogeros
Type.LPG Carrier.
Build.2007.
Manager.Stealt Maritime.
Callsign.9HXD8.
GT.4484.
Port of reg.Valletta.
Flag.Malta.
Ex.Gas Irina.2007.
Anchored at Algas.Singapore 6 Aug.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Aria
IMO:9392858
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015961
Callsign:POPT
Former name(s):
- Gas Kalogeros (Until 2012 May)
- Gas Irina (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,349 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°53’58.38” S, 105°59’21” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Merak.id
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 23:00:41 UTCAnyer.id
2018 April 30th, 23:00:37 UTCMerak.id
2018 January 25th, 21:30:56 UTCWbgb.sg
2017 August 27th, 07:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2017 July 21st, 04:00:06 UTCGresik.id
2017 April 27th, 08:00:48 UTCKaoshiung
2017 March 10th, 10:00:49 UTCCilacap
2017 March 3rd, 18:00:49 UTCSpore Pwbgb
2017 January 24th, 04:00:56 UTCMailiao,taiwan
2016 January 30th, 05:00:59 UTCId_anyer
More Of This Ship
Gas Aria
© nmj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!