ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROKUS - IMO 7712157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:KROKUSAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7712157Hits:1,310
Location:Bayonne, France
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
Krokus arriving in Bayonne on 13/09/2008 5:30pm.
There is always a very strong and full of emotion moment in Bayonne, this is when a ship crosses the "Barre" of the Adour river, just down the long North jetty. The vessel passes very close to the rocks. It is a delicate maneuver, tide and waves are often very strong. The Krokus had to wait two days before entering into the port.
KROKUS - IMO 7712157 - 146,11x21,51x11,31 m - Gt 9 696 - Dwt 11 464 t - P 7 381 kW - Sp 16,5 nds - Built. 1979 (Stocznia Szczecinska im A Warskiego) - Manager Pol levant Shipping Lines (Poland) - Flag. MLT. Ex TURKUS - Ex HERMIA - Ex GUATEMALA
Vessel Identification
Name:Salsabila
IMO:7712157
Former name(s):
- Krokus (Until 2009 Jul)
- Turkus (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hermia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Effort (Until 1996)
- Hermia (Until 1995)
- Guatemala (Until 1992 Apr)
- Eal Ruby (Until 1991 Aug)
- Guatemala (Until 1989 Oct)
- Euro Florida (Until 1988)
- Guatemala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,696 tons
Summer DWT:11,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guatemala
© Frits Olinga
Guatemala
© Frits Olinga
HERMIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!