ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTORIA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:ASTORIAAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:668
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
ASTORIA (Transocean Tours) arriving Tilbury 14th September 2008

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°58’56.52” N, 3°11’3.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Gbscr
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 17:00:08 UTCGbscr
2018 August 14th, 06:00:03 UTCGbcbt
2018 August 11th, 04:30:53 UTCGbavo
2018 August 9th, 05:30:31 UTCJesth
2018 August 8th, 03:30:46 UTCGbdvr
2018 August 5th, 21:05:59 UTCFrsnr
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:42 UTCFrbod
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:39 UTCEspas
2018 August 1st, 05:00:14 UTCEsgij
2018 July 31st, 05:00:41 UTCFrbay
More Of This Ship
SAGA PEARL II
© P_POUVREAU
SAGA PEARL II
© jeffess
SAGA PEARL II
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!