ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MARIN - IMO 7610103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON MARINAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610103Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Wilson Marin navigating through the narrow Brevik-passage 11/9 2008. The barge at the light drills holes, as they are about to blast rock, o deepend the sailingpath. Oh yes. I think the old ferry in the background is a divingship, but i aint sure.
But i know that the heavy laden bulker is:
"WILSON MARIN"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Marin
IMO:7610103
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248780000
Callsign:9HRL6
Former name(s):
- Fromnes (Until 2003 Mar)
- Framnes (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,949 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILSON MARIN
© Marcus-S
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMK Marin
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!