ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCARRIER - IMO 9365960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FLINTERCARRIERAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9365960Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
14-09-2008 Flintercarrier, at the Northsea canal, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Flintercarrier
Call sign: PHOR
Owner: Flintercarrier - Rotterdam
Ship manager: Flinter Management BV - Barendrecht/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 7702 GT
Home port: Rotterdam
Flag: Netherlands
Build: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Mulhacen
IMO:9365960
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563445000
Callsign:9V2320
Former name(s):
- Flintercarrier (Until 2013 Aug)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2013 Feb)
- Flintercarrier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Fresena Sailor (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°56’26.4” N, 7°45’46.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 76° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Denok
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 22:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 December 4th, 22:00:09 UTCIeork
2018 November 4th, 07:30:04 UTCIedub
2018 October 6th, 02:00:37 UTCFikok
2018 September 4th, 21:00:54 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 20:00:06 UTCGbptl
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 August 20th, 19:00:24 UTCDeham
2018 August 20th, 05:00:11 UTCDenok
2018 August 15th, 04:00:20 UTCFikok
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MULHACEN
© Pieter Inpyn
X-Press Mulhacen
© Ed Francissen
X-Press Mulhacen
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!