ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normark - IMO 8517475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NormarkAdded:Jan 09, 2009
Captured:September 14, 2008IMO:8517475Hits:691
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
14-09-2008 HG 271 Normark, on the slipway of the drydock of IJmuiden.

Name: HG 271 Normark
Call sign: OXCQ
Owner: Visser - Urk
Length: 32,11 m/Beam: 7,32 m/Draft: 5,39 m
Home port: Hirsthals
Flag: Denmark
Build: 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Nette Bri
IMO:8517475
MMSI:219337000
Callsign:OXCQ
Former name(s):
- Normark (Until 2010 Jun 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
NORMARK HG271
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!