ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
14-09-2008 OOCL Neva, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: OOCL Neva
Call sign: V2DO9
Owner: Neuenfelde Schiffahrts Gmbh - Germany
Ship manager: Bartels G - Wulmstorf/Germany
Gross tonnage: 9981 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Build: 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’36” N, 18°56’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 27° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven Via Nok
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 June 25th, 11:00:00 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCGdynia
2018 June 21st, 03:00:34 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
2018 June 18th, 11:00:23 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 June 15th, 18:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 June 7th, 03:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 27th, 03:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:02 UTCGdynia
2018 May 16th, 17:00:50 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
NEUENFELDE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!