ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELA - IMO 9282259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:MSC ELAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282259Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Ela.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.2004
Callsign.H3MJ
GT.54304
Port of reg.Flag.Panama
Southbound in East China Sea 14 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ela
IMO:9282259
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353934000
Callsign:H3MJ
Former name(s):
- Msc ElĀ (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Msc Ela (Until 2004 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,307 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’36.6” N, 73°29’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 204° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Ptsie>camtr
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 22:00:12 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 July 1st, 17:00:31 UTCEsbcn>ptsie
2018 July 1st, 15:00:41 UTCSines
2018 June 25th, 22:00:48 UTCPtsie>esbcn
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:01 UTCCamtr>ptsie
2018 June 12th, 13:00:34 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:13 UTCEsvlc>ptsie
2018 June 3rd, 07:00:03 UTCPtsie>esbcn
2018 May 30th, 10:00:20 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2018 May 14th, 13:00:51 UTCMontreal/ca
More Of This Ship
MSC ELA
© Jacques Trempe
MSC ELĀ
© jean-michel
MSC ELA
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!