ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAROSLAW - IMO 7704083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:JAROSLAWAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704083Hits:888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In Szczecin , November 1991

GRT : 1530
DWT : 2988
LOA : 81.6
Built : Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina, Gdansk, Poland, 1979
Type : B431/81

Names :78 JAROSLAW, 94 ARAWAK

Sunk 07.03.1995 on psn 11.41N / 76.21W
Vessel Identification
Name:Arawak
IMO:7704083
Former name(s):
- Jaroslaw (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,847 tons
Summer DWT:2,726 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jaroslaw
© simonwp
JAROSLAW
© Frafo
Jaroslaw
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!