ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Masaya - IMO 9166663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Star MasayaAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166663Hits:2,627
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
14-09-2008 Star Masaya, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Star Masaya
Call sign: V7OJ6
Owner: Mecano Marine Co - Marshall Islands
Ship manager: Sitinas Shipping Co - Piraeus/Greece
Gross tonnage: 24953 GT
Home port: Majuro
Flag: Marshall Islands
Build: 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Masaya
IMO:9166663
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003102
Callsign:V7OJ6
Former name(s):
- Masaya (Until 2006 Nov)
- Star Masaya (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°20’37.32” N, 120°37’14.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Manila,ph
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCPebgb,sg
2018 May 14th, 17:00:35 UTCPohang,s.korea
2017 March 20th, 13:00:25 UTCCape Verde
2017 February 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDakar
2016 November 2nd, 13:00:39 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 May 4th, 09:30:14 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 December 31st, 23:59:00 UTCWaiting_order
2015 December 16th, 23:30:22 UTCDiliskelesi
2015 December 5th, 01:00:51 UTCGibratar,u.k.
2015 November 24th, 21:00:14 UTCTilbury,u.k.
More Of This Ship
Star Masaya
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Masaya
© Vladimir Knyaz
STAR MASAYA
© G.GYSSELS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!