ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIDA - IMO 8417235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:FRIDAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8417235Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/9/13 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1987. Flag: Finland. Ex-name SCOT PIONEER
Vessel Identification
Name:Frida
IMO:8417235
Former name(s):
- Scot Pioneer (Until 2007 May)
- Silvia (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:1,901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCOT PIONEER
© Patrick Hill
SCOT PIONEER
© Marcus-S
SILVIA
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 08:17 (9 years ago)
Thanks, Pekka. Saw your shot in finnish waters. :-)
Pekka Laakso on Sep 15, 2008 21:08 (9 years ago)
Excellent one of this Finnish coaster. She was nearly all the time at Rauma in the summer. ;)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!