ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/9/13 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2007. Flag: The Netherlands. Ex-name RIJNBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’51.84” N, 21°33’18.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 216° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Via Nok
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 16th, 22:00:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 16th, 09:00:17 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 13th, 09:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 08:30:45 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 27th, 05:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 12:05:58 UTCSaint Petersburg Plt
2018 July 15th, 10:00:50 UTCElbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Henk Jungerius
RIJNBORG
© Paul Gowen
RIJNBORG
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 07:58 (9 years ago)
I´m pleased about your kind comment, Andrew. It was only a snapshot from the hip.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 07:56 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 07:54 (9 years ago)
Thanks alot I´m pleased, Marie-Anne.
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 07:51 (9 years ago)
She was not my target on that day but as I saw her I thought - took her. :-D
Andrew McAlpine on Sep 16, 2008 02:29 (9 years ago)
Super shot Michael,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Containership Admin
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 15, 2008 22:40 (9 years ago)
Supershot! :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 15, 2008 16:33 (9 years ago)
Absolutely a spectaculair view you manage to get on the Katharina.
Thanks for posting Michael.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Sep 14, 2008 17:17 (9 years ago)
Spectacular bright view! Now sailing for Maersk between Bremerhaven and Gdynia.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!