ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA - IMO 9312690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SOFIAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312690Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/9/13 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2005. Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Vessel Identification
Name:Frieda
IMO:9312690
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304055000
Callsign:V2GR2
Former name(s):
- Sofia Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,750 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°21’42.13” N, 11°37’14.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 202° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Halsa
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:39 UTCTrondheim
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:11 UTCSteinkjer
2018 August 26th, 08:00:10 UTCRiga
2018 August 17th, 08:00:28 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 16th, 15:00:28 UTCFloro
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:03 UTCTallin
2018 August 1st, 19:30:11 UTCParnu
2018 July 28th, 19:30:29 UTCJelsa
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCWaterford
2018 May 29th, 10:00:11 UTCHartlepool
More Of This Ship
KJERVAAGSUND
© Henk Jungerius
KJERVAAGSUND
© Henk Jungerius
Kjervaagsund
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Sep 20, 2008 08:15 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 15, 2008 22:36 (10 years ago)
Beautiful bright light, superb picture, our compliments dear friend.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!