ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS J - IMO 9355434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PEGASUS JAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355434Hits:479
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2008 bound for Rauma, Finland. IMO 9355434. Ex-PEGASUS J (launched as), LUCY BORCHARD 2006, GRACECHURCH PLANET 2007-2008. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus J
IMO:9355434
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304122000
Callsign:V2CF5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Planet (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 24)
- Pegasus J (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:11,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’28.46” N, 79°40’21.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Santo Tomas
Arrival:27th May 2018
16:00:50 UTC
Last update:
25 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 27th, 16:00:50 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 May 12th, 16:00:48 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 May 8th, 11:00:20 UTCPort Everglades
2018 May 1st, 00:00:44 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 April 27th, 15:30:21 UTCUsa, Port Everglades
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:26 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 16th, 03:59:38 UTCCumar
2018 April 12th, 16:00:17 UTCUs Jax
2018 April 9th, 10:00:49 UTCUs Pef
2018 April 9th, 10:00:31 UTCUs Ilm
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS J
© Wil Weijsters
PEGASUS J
© Wil Weijsters
PEGASUS J
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!