ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS INGRID - IMO 9379234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:SIGAS INGRIDAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9379234Hits:491
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
4279 grt
built 2007
hong kong china flag
inbound Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Ingrid
IMO:9379234
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658800
Callsign:VRCQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa River (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,073 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°18’25.74” N, 116°10’8.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzuh
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
14:00:57 UTC
Last update:
15 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:00:12 UTCPgbg
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:38 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 May 16th, 13:00:08 UTCNipah
2018 May 16th, 00:01:59 UTCSg Sudong Anch.
2018 April 30th, 06:00:35 UTCMypgu
2018 April 9th, 07:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 February 8th, 02:00:11 UTCKuantan Malaysia
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 December 14th, 18:30:35 UTCAlgas,sg
2017 December 7th, 04:00:50 UTCPenang Malaysia
More Of This Ship
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!