ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CALAIS - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:WILSON CALAISAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156101Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Cork dockyard berth on September 14th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’12.67” N, 33°4’9.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 51° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:23rd May 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 21:00:04 UTCTromso
2018 May 5th, 09:00:11 UTCSandnes
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:37 UTCHeroya
2018 April 21st, 20:00:36 UTCAveroy
2018 April 17th, 06:00:35 UTCHull
2018 April 12th, 16:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 10:00:55 UTCFor Order
2018 April 8th, 11:00:22 UTCRouen
2018 April 1st, 07:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 27th, 06:00:27 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON CALAIS
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CALAIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
WILSON CALAIS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!