ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTRESINA - IMO 9334521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:PONTRESINAAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334521Hits:2,303
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built: 28.04.2008 Jurong Shipyard(Singapore) DWT 32971 TEU 2646
New Name: Kota Permas 05.2008
Ship Manager: Laeisz Reederei(Germany)
Photo: in Build Jurong Shipyard(Singapore) 23.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontresina
IMO:9334521
Flag:Liberia
Callsign:A8OK4
Former name(s):
- Kota Permas (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,270 tons
Summer DWT:32,950 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°25’58.38” N, 134°57’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 180° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb Rs>hkhkg
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 10:00:05 UTCJp Ukb Rs>hkhkg
2018 August 29th, 23:30:25 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 August 12th, 03:00:51 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 August 9th, 22:00:53 UTC>jp Tyo Off
2018 August 9th, 22:00:46 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 9th, 07:30:12 UTCJpyok Xx Shn
2018 July 24th, 10:30:36 UTCJp Ukb Rs>hkhkg
2018 July 20th, 20:05:31 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 July 18th, 22:30:31 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 July 3rd, 00:01:15 UTCCnhkg Anchorage
More Of This Ship
PONTRESINA
© Pak Agen
PONTRESINA
© Pak Agen
KOTA PERMAS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!