ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENTO - IMO 7369912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:TENTOAdded:Jun 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7369912Hits:896
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
1976 St.Petersburg - jan.2000 Alang (India)
Dwt 38252 Gt 22721 flag NOR. renamed ATAMAN (79) ALCOR (84) MILKYWAY (85) HUA MING (85)
Here in Genoa 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Ming
IMO:7369912
Former name(s):
- Alcor (Until 1985)
- Ataman (Until 1984)
- Tento (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,219 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA MING
© Joerg Seyler
ATAMAN
© Gordy
Ataman
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!