ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON WAAL - IMO 9178446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON WAALAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178446Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/9/13 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1999. Flag: Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Waal
IMO:9178446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314262000
Callsign:8PUR
Former name(s):
- Podebrady (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,170 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’34.65” N, 3°42’14.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
23:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 04:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 27th, 17:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 19:00:50 UTCGunness
2018 August 16th, 22:00:15 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 06:00:47 UTCHorten
2018 July 27th, 09:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 14:00:10 UTCWillebroek
2018 July 15th, 18:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILSON WAAL
© George58
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Waal
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!