ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SUPERB - IMO 9300427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:EVER SUPERBAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300427Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ever Superb
Type.Containervessel
Build.2006
Callsign.3EGL5
GT.75246
Port of reg.Flag.Panama
Southbound in South China Sea 8 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Superb
IMO:9300427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352492000
Callsign:3EGL5
Former name(s):
- Ever Spring (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,661 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’39.24” N, 15°19’11.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 40° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk > Sg Sin
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 18:00:01 UTCCn Shk > Sg Sin
2018 May 23rd, 00:01:15 UTCCnshk > Cnsha
2018 April 27th, 21:00:12 UTCMt Mar > Eg Psd
2018 April 24th, 00:01:12 UTCSi Kop >mt Mar
2018 April 17th, 09:00:09 UTCIt Trs > Hr Rjk
2018 April 16th, 04:00:11 UTCSi Kop > It Trs
2018 April 14th, 19:00:14 UTCMt Mar > Si Kop
2018 April 10th, 20:00:49 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
2018 April 7th, 20:00:08 UTCSg Sin > Eg Suz
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCKr Pus > Cn Shk
More Of This Ship
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
EVER SUPERB
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!