ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS BLUE WAVE - IMO 9341988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:DS BLUE WAVEAdded:Sep 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341988Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna 09.06.2008

Flag: United Kingdom
MMSI Number: 235056714
Callsign: MVFD8
Length: 129.0 m
Beam: 22.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ds Blue Wave
IMO:9341988
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092200
Callsign:A8YK2
Former name(s):
- Jrs Canopus (Until 2007 Aug 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’55.55” N, 120°12’58.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
16 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:40 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 19th, 06:30:07 UTCJp Nagoya
2018 May 18th, 14:00:28 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 14th, 23:30:42 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 11th, 14:00:19 UTCCn Tao
2018 May 8th, 05:00:05 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 4th, 16:00:09 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 24th, 08:00:45 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 13th, 07:30:51 UTCJp Ngo
2018 April 8th, 23:00:55 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
DS BLUE WAVE
© Nektarios Papadakis
DS BLUE WAVE
© Marcus-S
DS BLUE WAVE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!