ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD CLARENCE - IMO 8124917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD CLARENCEAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124917Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
1983, flag:Netherlands Gt 33504. Renamed SKY VENUS, MSC SARAWAK
Inbound Genoa
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarawak
IMO:8124917
Former name(s):
- Msc Sarawak (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sky Venus (Until 2008 May)
- Nedlloyd Clarence (Until 2007 Mar)
- Ibn Bajjah (Until 1997 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Clarence (Until 1995 Feb)
- Algeciras Bay (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ibn Bajjah (Until 1994 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Clarence (Until 1991)
- Clarence (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Clarence (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,405 tons
Summer DWT:38,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN BAJJAH
© Ulf Kornfeld
NEDLLOYD CLARENCE
© Mike Griffiths
NEDLLOYD CLARENCE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!